Dr. Norma Wahba
Dr. Norma Wahba

Dr. Norma Wahba

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1558710517

Dr. Norma Wahba MD

Resident

She is located at 1100 Central Avenue Southeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558710517. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 724-6124. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Norma Wahba, being an resident, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Norma Wahba.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Norma Wahba is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Presbyterian Healthcare Services

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL
1100 CENTRAL AVENUE SE
ALBUQUERQUE, 87106 NM
(505) 724-8386

Looking for more Residents?

Out of the 153 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Candice Ray Sheldon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
Dr. Jacob Imber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2211 LOMAS BLVD NE DEPARTMENT OF INTERNAL MEDICINE Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Dr. Euriko Torrazza Perez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 DR Martin Luther King JR Avenue Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Dr. Sean Michael Morgan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2211 Lomas Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Dr. Amtul Mahavesh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1100 Central Avenue Southeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Dr. Amer Zuhair Mahmoud
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Central Avenue Southeast Albuquerque, 87106, NM
Dr. Narges Moghimi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6410 Fannin Street Suite 104 Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Chloe Stoffel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: MSC09 5030 1 UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO Albuquerque, 87131, NM
Dr. Lauren Nicole Rowell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1501 San Pedro Drive Southeast Albuquerque, 87108, NM
Dr. Jason Gary Hamblin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1055 North Curtis Road Boise, 83706, ID

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Norma Wahba affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Norma Wahba is affiliated with PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL.

What conditions does Dr. Norma Wahba treat?

Dr. Norma Wahba provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Common Cold, Hyperlipidemia, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Norma Wahba?

Dr. Norma Wahba's office is located at 1100 Central Avenue Southeast in Albuquerque, NM 87106.

Does Dr. Norma Wahba accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Norma Wahba accepts insurance.